Parish Pastors

  Pastor Fr. Thomas Walden

Pastor Fr. Thomas Walden

  Fr. Carlos Caban

Fr. Carlos Caban

  Fr. Sebastian Nzabhayanga

Fr. Sebastian Nzabhayanga


Administration

  Ms. Cathy Marshall   Principal (Ext. 233)

Ms. Cathy Marshall

Principal (Ext. 233)

  Ms. Evelyn Garcia   Admissions / RenWeb (Ext. 276)

Ms. Evelyn Garcia

Admissions / RenWeb
(Ext. 276)

  Ms. Marianela Martinez   Clinic (Ext. 242)

Ms. Marianela Martinez

Clinic (Ext. 242)

  Ms. Catalina Osorio   Guidance Counselor (Ext. 236)

Ms. Catalina Osorio

Guidance Counselor (Ext. 236)

  Ms. Beth Labreche   Vice-Principal (Ext. 284)

Ms. Beth Labreche

Vice-Principal (Ext. 284)

  Ms. Angie Perez   Receptionist (Ext. 267)

Ms. Angie Perez

Receptionist (Ext. 267)

  Mr. Ron Thornton   Chef (Ext. 262)

Mr. Ron Thornton

Chef (Ext. 262)

  Brother Patrick Corrigan  Campus Ministry/ 6th Grade Homeroom(Ext. 244)

Brother Patrick Corrigan
Campus Ministry/ 6th Grade Homeroom(Ext. 244)

  Mrs. Laura Grant   Development (Ext. 230)

Mrs. Laura Grant

Development (Ext. 230)

  Ms. Andrea Munoz   Kitchen Assistant

Ms. Andrea Munoz

Kitchen Assistant

  Ms. Joan Lyn  Accounting / Tuition / Scholarship (Ext. 264)

Ms. Joan Lyn
Accounting / Tuition / Scholarship (Ext. 264)

  Ms. Kristin Michaels   Clinic (Ext. 242)

Ms. Kristin Michaels

Clinic (Ext. 242)

  Ms. Laurie McRae   FLVS Support/Academic Counselor (Ext. 281)

Ms. Laurie McRae

FLVS Support/Academic Counselor (Ext. 281)


Faculty

  Ms. Angie Gonzalez   Pre-K3 (Ext. 279)

Ms. Angie Gonzalez

Pre-K3 (Ext. 279)

  Ms. Sara Kim   Kindergarten (Ext. 259)

Ms. Sara Kim

Kindergarten (Ext. 259)

  Ms. Victoria Vincent   Second Grade (Ext. 240)

Ms. Victoria Vincent

Second Grade (Ext. 240)

  Ms. Joyce Zaballero   Fourth Grade (Ext. 255)

Ms. Joyce Zaballero

Fourth Grade (Ext. 255)

  Ms. Robin DeVito   6th, 7th & 8th Science (Ext. 247)

Ms. Robin DeVito

6th, 7th & 8th Science (Ext. 247)

  Dr. Florence Pisano   6th, 7th & 8th Religion (Ext. 266)

Dr. Florence Pisano

6th, 7th & 8th Religion (Ext. 266)

  Ms. Marlen Diaz-Funes   Pre-K3 (Ext. 279)

Ms. Marlen Diaz-Funes

Pre-K3 (Ext. 279)

  Ms. Bibiana Fernandez   First Grade (Ext. 251)

Ms. Bibiana Fernandez

First Grade (Ext. 251)

  Ms. Breylin Smith   Third Grade (Ext. 252)

Ms. Breylin Smith

Third Grade (Ext. 252)

  Ms. Maureen Geelan   Fifth Grade (Ext. 256)

Ms. Maureen Geelan

Fifth Grade (Ext. 256)

  Ms. Jama Hood   6th, 7th & 8th Math (Ext. 244)

Ms. Jama Hood

6th, 7th & 8th Math (Ext. 244)

  Ms. Celeste Myers   Pre-K4 (Ext.280)

Ms. Celeste Myers

Pre-K4 (Ext.280)

  Ms. Ashley Knight   First Grade (Ext. 239)

Ms. Ashley Knight

First Grade (Ext. 239)

  Ms. Dorrie Baker   Third Grade (Ext. 253)

Ms. Dorrie Baker

Third Grade (Ext. 253)

  Ms. Juanita Rosa   Fifth Grade (Ext. 257)

Ms. Juanita Rosa

Fifth Grade (Ext. 257)

  Ms. Kathy Foster   6th, 7th & 8th ELA (Ext. 245)

Ms. Kathy Foster

6th, 7th & 8th ELA (Ext. 245)

  Ms. Vanessa Mayorquin   Kindergarten (Ext. 259)

Ms. Vanessa Mayorquin

Kindergarten (Ext. 259)

  Ms. Maria Brant   Second Grade (Ext. 250)

Ms. Maria Brant

Second Grade (Ext. 250)

  Ms. Elizabeth Exius   Fourth Grade (Ext. 254)

Ms. Elizabeth Exius

Fourth Grade (Ext. 254)

  Ms. Juliett Perez   Sixth Grade (ELA) (Ext. 249)

Ms. Juliett Perez

Sixth Grade (ELA) (Ext. 249)

  Ms. Danisovszky   6th, 7th & 8th Social Studies, Drama, and SJVPLAYERS (Ext. 246)

Ms. Danisovszky

6th, 7th & 8th Social Studies, Drama, and SJVPLAYERS (Ext. 246)


Specials

  Mr. Thomas Raymond   Physical Education

Mr. Thomas Raymond

Physical Education

  Mr. Brad Hudson   Music & Band (Ext. 278)

Mr. Brad Hudson

Music & Band (Ext. 278)

  Mr. Chey Smith   Technology – STREAM (Ext. 237)

Mr. Chey Smith

Technology – STREAM (Ext. 237)

  Mr. James Riney   Co-Athletic Director

Mr. James Riney

Co-Athletic Director

  Ms. Maria Martin   Spanish Teacher (Ext. 258)

Ms. Maria Martin

Spanish Teacher (Ext. 258)

  Ms. Stephanie Cruz   ALPHA Director (pm) (Ext. 237)

Ms. Stephanie Cruz

ALPHA Director (pm) (Ext. 237)

  Ms. Joanne Morrison   Co-Athletic Director

Ms. Joanne Morrison

Co-Athletic Director

  Mrs. Susie Philpot   GEARS (Ext. 258)

Mrs. Susie Philpot

GEARS (Ext. 258)

  Ms. Linda Bergdoll   Art Teacher (Ext. 285)

Ms. Linda Bergdoll

Art Teacher (Ext. 285)

  Mrs. Patty Smukall   K-5 SciExplore Lab

Mrs. Patty Smukall

K-5 SciExplore Lab


Classroom Staff

  Ms. Wendy Barghausen   Instructional Assistant-PK3

Ms. Wendy Barghausen

Instructional Assistant-PK3

  Ms. Lisa Ruecker   Instructional Assistant-K

Ms. Lisa Ruecker

Instructional Assistant-K

  Ms. Lisa DiGirolamo   Instructional Assistant-2nd grade

Ms. Lisa DiGirolamo

Instructional Assistant-2nd grade

  Mrs. Carmen Perez   Instructional Assistant-PK4

Mrs. Carmen Perez

Instructional Assistant-PK4

  Ms. Bonnie Quintana   Instructional Assistant-1st grade

Ms. Bonnie Quintana

Instructional Assistant-1st grade

  Ms. Eileen Cooper   Reading Center & Wrap Around

Ms. Eileen Cooper

Reading Center & Wrap Around

  Ms. Claudia Dario   Instructional Assistant-Pre-K4

Ms. Claudia Dario

Instructional Assistant-Pre-K4

  Ms. Kathy Rebera   Instructional Assistant-3rd grade

Ms. Kathy Rebera

Instructional Assistant-3rd grade

  Ms. Elva Virginio   Instructional Assistant-K, ALPHA Director (am)

Ms. Elva Virginio

Instructional Assistant-K, ALPHA Director (am)

  Ms. Vicky Clark   Instructional Assistant-4th & 5th grade

Ms. Vicky Clark

Instructional Assistant-4th & 5th grade